​​The Quest Conference offers opportunities to address the learning style and needs of each attendee! The conference will host inspiring speakers, personalized learning sessions, the Quest Playground & Artonomy, interactive exhibits and student projects.

We look forward to another inspiring and motivational year!

 

*This year Quest is excited to announce that workshops will not be pre-selected as we encourage a personalized learning experience, and there will be many engaging sessions and activities available. You will choose workshops to attend on-site, please note the room capacities will be enforced.

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

7:30 am – 8:15 am Registration/Breakfast
8:15 am – 8:25 am Opening Ceremony
8:30 am – 8:45 am Student Performance
8:45 am – 8:55 am Co-Host Welcome
8:55 am – 9:05 am Director’s Welcome
9:10 am – 10:10 am Keynote Address – Gabrielle Scrimshaw
10:25 am – 11:25 am Morning Sessions (Session A) 10:25 am – 12:30 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions
11:30 am – 12:30 pm Lunch 1 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Morning Sessions Repeated (Session A)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

12:35 pm – 1:35 pm Lunch 2 12:35 pm – 1:35 pm

Afternoon Sessions (Session B)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

 1:40 pm – 2:00 pm Co-Host Address
 2:05 pm – 2:25 pm Keynote Address – Renu Mandhane & Maurice Switzer
 2:40 pm – 3:40 pm Afternoon Sessions Repeated (Session B)  2:40 pm – 3:40 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions 2:40 pm – 3:40 pm  Exhibitor Visits
3:45 pm – 3:50 pm Closing Ceremony

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

7:30 am – 8:15 am Registration/Breakfast
8:15 am – 8:25 am Opening Ceremony
8:30 am – 8:45 am Student Performance
8:45 am – 8:55 am Co-Host Welcome Day 2
8:55 am – 9:05 am Welcome
9:10 am – 10:10 am Keynote Address – Dr. Robin DiAngelo
10:25 am – 11:25 am Morning Sessions (Session C) 10:25 am – 12:30 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions
110:30 am – 12:30 pm Lunch 1 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Morning Sessions Repeated (Session C)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

12:35 pm – 1:35 pm Lunch 2 12:35 pm – 1:35 pm

Afternoon Sessions (Session D)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

 1:40 pm – 1:50 pm Co-Hosts Address
 1:50 pm – 2:50 pm Keynote Address – Dr. Niigaanwewidam James Sinclair
 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Afternoon Session Repeated (Session D) 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm  Traditional Teaching Space Sessions  3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Exhibitor Visits
4:05 pm – 4:10 pm Closing Ceremony
4:10 pm – 4:35 pm Break
4:35 pm – 5:00 pm

Reception

Student Performance

5:15 pm – 5:35 pm Student Performance
5:40 pm – 6:40 pm

Welcome

Keynote Address – Jesse Wente

6:40 pm – 7:40 pm Dinner

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

7:30 am – 8:15 am Registration/Breakfast
8:15 am – 8:25 am Opening Ceremony
8:30 am – 8:50 am Student Performance
8:55 am – 9:15 am Co-Host Welcome Day 3
9:20 am – 11:20 am Keynote Address – Kathleen Gallagher & Andrew Kushnir
11:20 am – 11:45 am Exhibitor Visits
11:50 am – 12:50 pm Lunch
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Sessions E 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions
2:05 pm – 2:25 pm Co-Host Thank you
2:30 pm – 2:35 pm Closing Ceremony
image_print