​​The Quest Conference offers opportunities to address the learning style and needs of each attendee! The conference will host inspiring speakers, personalized learning sessions, the Quest Playground & Artonomy, interactive exhibits and student projects.

We look forward to another inspiring and motivational year!

 

*This year Quest is excited to announce that workshops will not be pre-selected as we encourage a personalized learning experience, and there will be many engaging sessions and activities available. You will choose workshops to attend on-site, please note the room capacities will be enforced.

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

7:20 am – 8:10 am Registration/Breakfast
8:15 am – 8:25 am Opening Ceremony
8:30 am – 8:40 am Student Performance
8:45 am – 8:55 am Co-Host Welcome
9:00 am – 9:10 am Director’s Welcome
9:15 am – 10:15 am Keynote Address – Gabrielle Scrimshaw
10:25 am – 11:25 am Morning Sessions (Session A) 10:25 am – 12:35 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions
11:35 am – 12:35 pm Lunch 1 11:35 am – 12:35 pm

Morning Sessions Repeated (Session A)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

12:45 pm – 1:45 pm Lunch 2 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm

Afternoon Sessions (Session B)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

 1:55 pm – 2:15 pm Co-Host Address
 2:20 pm – 2:50 pm Keynote Address – Renu Mandhane & Maurice Switzer
 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Afternoon Sessions Repeated (Session B)  3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm  Exhibitor Visits
4:10 pm – 4:20 pm Closing Ceremony

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

7:20 am – 8:10 am Registration/Breakfast
8:15 am – 8:25 am Opening Ceremony
8:30 am – 8:40 am Student Performance
8:45 am – 8:55 am Co-Host Welcome Day 2
9:00 am – 9:10 am Welcome
9:15 am – 10:15 am Panel Discussion on White Privilege featuring Pamala Agawa, Kike Ojo-Thompson, Dr. Debbie Donsky and Paul C. Gorski
10:25 am – 11:25 am Morning Sessions (Session C) 10:25 am – 12:35 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions
11:35 am – 12:35 pm Lunch 1 11:35 am – 12:35 pm

Morning Sessions Repeated (Session C)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

12:45 pm – 1:45 pm Lunch 2 12:45 pm – 1:45 pm

Afternoon Sessions (Session D)

Exhibitor Visits

Networking

 1:55 pm – 2:10 pm Co-Hosts Address
 2:15 pm – 3:15 pm Keynote Address – Dr. Niigaanwewidam James Sinclair
 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Afternoon Session Repeated (Session D) 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm  Traditional Teaching Space Sessions  3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Exhibitor Visits
4:30 pm – 4:50 pm

Reception

Student Entertainment

5:05 pm – 5:10 pm Student Performance
5:15 pm – 6:40 pm

Welcome

Keynote Address – Jesse Wente

6:45 pm – 8:00 pm Dinner

Time

Activity

Time

Activity

7:20 am – 8:10 am Registration/Breakfast
8:15 am – 8:30 am Opening Ceremony
8:35 am – 8:50 am Student Performance
8:55 am – 9:35 am Co-Host Welcome Day 3
9:40 am – 11:40 am Keynote Address – Andrew Kushnir
11:45 am – 12:00 pm Thank you
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Lunch
1:15 pm – 2:15 pm Sessions E 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm Traditional Teaching Space Sessions
2:20 pm – 2:30 pm Closing Ceremony
image_print